Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Johnsbury, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Johnsbury, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Johnsbury, Vt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,6725,389
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,9885,585
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,7815,456
YaoundeCameroon 9,1965,714
YokoCameroon 9,1305,674
Yarmouth, NsCanada 478297
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3572,086
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3771,477
YanjiChina 10,0776,262
YichangChina 11,6567,243
YinchuanChina 10,7976,709
YiningChina 9,8416,115
YariguiesColombia 4,1622,587
YamasaDominican Republic 2,8581,776
YasicaDominican Republic 2,7611,715
YazdIran 9,9386,176
YakushimaJapan 11,3857,075
YamagataJapan 10,2656,379
YamaguchiJapan 10,9616,812
YokkaichiJapan 10,7316,668
YokohamaJapan 10,5786,573
YonagoJapan 10,7756,696
YonagunijimaJapan 12,2047,584
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,2998,264
YeMyanmar 13,3028,266
YolaNigeria 8,8545,502
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,9906,829
YurimaguasPeru 5,6083,485
YekaterinburgRussia 7,9284,927
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,2995,778
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,4745,887
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7292,317
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,6912,915
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,0291,882
York, PaUsa 640398
Youngstown/ OhUsa 787489
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,8782,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -