Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Johnsbury, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Johnsbury, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Johnsbury, Vt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,1256,292
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7304,182
HuamboAngola 10,8256,727
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57510,300
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,86010,477
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,87610,487
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,7859,809
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6302,256
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,5562,831
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 670416
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 674419
Hamilton, OnCanada 650404
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,302809
Harrow, OnCanada 920572
Hay River, NtCanada 3,3802,101
Hope, BcCanada 3,7312,319
HaikouChina 12,8497,984
HailarChina 9,5385,927
HamiChina 10,2096,344
HetanChina 10,5186,536
HavanaCuba 2,5651,594
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,8661,781
HigueyDominican Republic 2,8871,794
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8561,775
HelwanEgypt 8,6905,400
HurguadaEgypt 9,0675,634
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5242,811
HelsinkiFinland 6,1743,837
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,1823,842
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8366,112
HamburgGermany 5,7283,559
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7273,559
HannoverGermany 5,7653,582
HelgolandGermany 5,5763,465
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,0913,785
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,8534,880
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,7311,697
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,9494,939
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0525,004
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0992,547
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5127,775
HaifaIsrael 8,7015,407
HaboroJapan 9,5965,963
HachijojimaJapan 10,8136,719
HachinoheJapan 9,9936,210
HagiJapan 10,9366,796
HakodateJapan 9,8866,143
HamadaJapan 10,8666,752
HamamatsuJapan 10,7146,658
HikoneJapan 10,7066,653
HimejiJapan 10,8006,711
HiradoJapan 11,0956,895
HirooJapan 9,7526,060
HiroshimaJapan 10,9096,779
HitaJapan 11,0656,876
HitoyoshiJapan 11,1876,952
HunLibya 7,6414,748
HomboriMali 7,2684,516
HomalinMyanmar 12,1977,580
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,1348,161
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9179,270
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0509,352
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0669,362
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3929,564
HororataNew Zealand 15,0319,340
HyderabadPakistan 11,2747,006
HuanucoPeru 6,0513,760
HelPoland 6,1863,844
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3465,808
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,7784,833
HatangaRussia 7,0654,391
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,9624,326
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4775,889
HailSaudi Arabia 9,5735,949
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,5444,067
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7068,517
HaejuSouth Korea 10,6766,634
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2636,377
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,7878,568
HalaibSudan 9,6706,009
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1586,312
HudeibaSudan 9,8546,123
HaparandaSweden 5,8513,636
HarnosandSweden 5,7333,562
HamaSyria 8,6295,362
HassakahSyria 8,7635,445
Hua HinThailand 13,6268,467
HakkariTurkey 8,8525,501
Hull, EnglandUk 5,0973,167
HersonUkraine 7,4884,653
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,9704,331
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,7531,710
Hanover, NhUsa 4629
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,586985
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 614381
Hart, MiUsa 1,114692
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 281175
Hartington, NeUsa 2,0371,266
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,6751,041
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,4811,541
Hays, KsUsa 2,3081,434
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,2142,619
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1861,358
Helena, MtUsa 3,0921,921
Hemlock, NyUsa 506314
Henderson, NcUsa 1,064661
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,349838
Hermit, CoUsa 2,9881,857
Hernando, MsUsa 1,8671,160
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,8381,142
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1241,320
Hightstown, NjUsa 549341
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,529950
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,085674
Holly, CoUsa 2,5911,610
Homer, AkUsa 5,3323,313
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,355842
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,548962
Horton, KsUsa 2,0051,246
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,4811,541
Hot Springs, VaUsa 976607
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,006625
Houma, LaUsa 2,3291,447
Houston, TexasUsa 2,6021,617
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,105687
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,6631,033
Huron, SdUsa 2,0731,288
HanoiVietnam 12,7347,913
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8728,620
HarareZimbabwe 12,4227,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -