Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Johnsbury, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Johnsbury, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Johnsbury, Vt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0386,859
UaupesBrazil 4,9483,075
UbatubaBrazil 8,0294,989
UberabaBrazil 7,5444,688
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,9541,836
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,0026,216
UpernavikGreenland 3,2612,026
UummannaqGreenland 3,1161,936
UdineItaly 6,3353,937
Ustica IslandItaly 6,7864,217
UenoJapan 10,7626,688
UnzendakeJapan 11,1456,925
UrakawaJapan 9,7846,080
UshibukaJapan 11,2086,965
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4576,498
UwajimaJapan 11,0306,854
UkmergeLithuania 6,4704,021
UtenaLithuania 6,4984,038
UlaangomMongolia 9,4265,857
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,7486,057
UlgiiMongolia 9,4885,896
UliastaiMongolia 9,7096,033
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5065,907
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8126,097
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,6216,600
UfaRussia 7,9454,937
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,3433,941
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3135,787
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,6424,749
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1365,677
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,8964,285
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7134,793
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1175,044
Ust-OlojRussia 6,9274,305
Umm BeninSudan 10,2196,350
UmeňSweden 5,7833,594
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,3738,310
Udon ThaniThailand 13,1248,155
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,0708,122
UrfaTurkey 8,5925,339
UsakTurkey 7,8854,900
Uman’Ukraine 7,2014,475
UzgorodUkraine 6,7454,191
Uniontown, PaUsa 809503
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 974605
Urbana, IlUsa 1,402871
Urbana, OhUsa 1,077669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -