Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Johnsbury, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Johnsbury, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Johnsbury, Vt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,7303,561
LuandaAngola 10,3216,414
LuenaAngola 11,0736,881
La PlataArgentina 8,9415,556
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,4254,614
La RiojaArgentina 8,2235,110
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7785,455
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,5326,545
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7734,830
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,84010,464
LavertonAustralia 16,87810,488
LearmonthAustralia 17,48710,866
LongreachAustralia 15,9869,934
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9859,933
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3969,567
Low HeadAustralia 16,85410,473
LinzAustria 6,2703,896
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8533,016
LerwickUk 4,8523,015
La PazBolivia 6,7874,217
LavrasBrazil 7,8004,847
LencoisBrazil 7,0514,382
LinharesBrazil 7,8034,849
LondrinaBrazil 7,8314,867
LomBulgaria 7,1244,427
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,6351,637
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,057657
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5572,210
Langara, BcCanada 4,4082,739
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,454904
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1041,929
London, OnCanada 750466
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,7281,695
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,4441,518
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7212,312
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2883,286
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2665,137
LanzhouChina 11,0536,868
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,6027,209
Las GaviotasColombia 4,4342,756
LimonCosta Rica 3,9742,469
LarnacaCyprus 8,4495,250
LimassolCyprus 8,4265,236
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6637,248
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0186,847
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,5083,423
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,9071,806
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8081,745
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,8981,801
LuperonDominican Republic 2,7301,697
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9893,100
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4353,378
LuxorEgypt 9,1155,664
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,7842,352
Laucala BayFiji 12,9458,044
LappeenrantaFinland 6,2893,908
Le MansFrance 5,3673,335
LilleFrance 5,4403,380
LyonFrance 5,7983,603
LambarnGabon 9,4495,872
LastourvilleGabon 9,6555,999
LibrevilleGabon 9,2935,775
LeipzigGermany 5,9853,719
LindenbergGermany 6,0463,757
LamiaGreece 7,4114,605
LarissaGreece 7,3594,573
LemnosGreece 7,5164,671
LimnosGreece 7,5254,676
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,2822,040
LabeGuinea 6,7414,189
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,1135,042
La CeibaHonduras 3,4822,164
La MesaHonduras 3,5532,208
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,7546,683
LudhianaIndia 11,0356,857
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,9574,323
LatinaItaly 6,5874,093
LatronicoItaly 6,8944,284
LecceItaly 7,0294,368
LodwarKenya 11,1496,928
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8417,979
LiepajaLatvia 6,2013,853
LaukuvaLithuania 6,3163,925
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,6863,533
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,1144,421
LabuanMalaysia 14,4398,973
LuqaMalta 7,0684,392
Le LamentinMartinique 3,4762,160
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1132,556
LashioMyanmar 12,4547,739
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,0569,356
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,2769,493
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,8829,248
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,1629,422
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,6439,099
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9999,320
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,7009,134
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,7009,134
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,7009,134
LagosNigeria 8,3345,179
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,2843,284
LillehammerNorway 5,4353,377
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,9066,777
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5544,694
LimaPeru 6,2963,913
LegaspiPhilippines 13,4198,339
LisbonPortugal 5,1393,194
LeninbadRussia 9,8576,126
LevsiRussia 7,8204,860
LungiSierra Leone 6,8874,279
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,4193,989
LanzaroteSpain 5,3633,333
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,4543,389
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,0383,752
LuganoSwitzerland 6,0563,763
LatakiaSyria 8,5345,303
LampangThailand 12,9918,073
LoeiThailand 13,1068,144
Lop BuriThailand 13,3898,320
LomeTogo 8,2025,097
LeemingUk 4,9993,107
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8533,016
London, EnglandUk 5,1813,219
London-GatwickUk 5,1993,231
LynehamUk 5,0713,151
L’VovUkraine 6,7694,206
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2684,516
LozovajaUkraine 7,5264,677
LubnyUkraine 7,2674,516
LuckUkraine 6,8004,226
LuganskUkraine 7,7074,789
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,532952
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,593990
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3581,465
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,4451,520
Lake City, FlUsa 1,8711,163
Lake Placid, NyUsa 15798
Laketown, UtUsa 3,1411,952
Lamar, MoUsa 1,9651,221
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,7201,690
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,511939
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,9361,825
Langdon, NdUsa 2,0351,264
Laramie, WyUsa 2,7461,706
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0771,912
Larned, KsUsa 2,3551,463
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,6711,660
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,7312,319
Laurel, MdUsa 730454
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,9931,238
Lawrence, MaUsa 178110
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,9271,198
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,8881,173
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,9151,190
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7251,072
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,423884
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,261784
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,6511,026
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,019633
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4732,158
Lewiston, MeUsa 167104
Lexington, MoUsa 1,9151,190
Lexington, VaUsa 964599
Libby, MtUsa 3,3222,064
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,0541,276
Lincoln, VaUsa 780485
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0341,264
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,0321,262
Llano, TxUsa 2,7841,730
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,5441,581
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,0922,543
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,0862,539
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,1052,551
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,1321,946
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,064661
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,337831
Louisville, MsUsa 1,9381,204
Loup City, NeUsa 2,2141,376
Lowville, NyUsa 286178
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,8181,751
Luling, TxUsa 2,7841,730
Lusk, WyUsa 2,6021,617
Lynchburg, VaUsa 992616
LivingstoneZambia 11,9947,453
LundaziZambia 12,1647,559
LusakaZambia 12,0257,472
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,0167,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -