Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Johnsbury, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Johnsbury, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Johnsbury, Vt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,1054,415
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,5205,295
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,3075,162
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,7165,416
ViennaAustria 6,4063,981
VitebskBelarus 6,7554,198
VassourasBrazil 7,9704,952
VicosaBrazil 7,8294,865
VitoriaBrazil 7,8854,900
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3154,546
VarnaBulgaria 7,4624,637
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 600373
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8552,396
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0491,895
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9641,842
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,8862,415
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,9162,433
ValdiviaChile 9,3655,820
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3485,809
VallenarChile 8,1635,073
ValparaisoChile 8,6095,350
VanguardiaColombia 4,4782,783
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,4063,359
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,6153,489
VestervigDenmark 5,4903,412
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,8681,782
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,8141,749
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,7461,706
VilsandiEstonia 6,1363,813
VaasaFinland 5,8883,659
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,8392,386
VeravalIndia 11,8087,338
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,6667,871
ValentiaIreland 4,5142,805
VeniceItaly 6,3103,921
VeronaItaly 6,2183,864
VicenzaItaly 6,2533,886
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5064,043
ViterboItaly 6,4734,023
VolterraItaly 6,3343,936
VientianeLaos 13,0588,115
VarenaLithuania 6,5224,053
VilniusLithuania 6,5284,057
VeracruzMexico 3,5902,231
VlissingenNetherlands 5,4333,376
VaernesNorway 5,3703,337
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,3373,316
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,8703,648
VillarricaParaguay 7,9624,947
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,1514,444
VanavaraRussia 8,3565,192
VasileviciRussia 6,9374,311
Velikie LukiRussia 6,7014,164
VerhojanskRussia 7,3814,587
ViljujskRussia 7,9244,924
VitimRussia 8,4585,256
Vize IslandRussia 6,0933,786
VladivostokRussia 9,9966,212
VolgogradRussia 7,9654,949
VologdaRussia 6,9214,301
VoronezRussia 7,4684,641
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9473,696
VytegraRussia 6,6534,134
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,2668,244
ValenciaSpain 5,7513,573
ValladolidSpain 5,3173,304
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,0023,108
VisbySweden 5,9963,726
VanTurkey 8,7525,439
ValleyUk 4,8453,011
VinnitsaUkraine 7,0764,397
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,1572,583
Valdez, AkUsa 5,0143,115
Valentine, NeUsa 2,2911,424
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,9152,433
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,0071,247
Vevay, InUsa 1,253779
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,1131,313
Victoria, TxUsa 2,7971,738
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,510939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -