Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Johnsbury, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Johnsbury, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Johnsbury, Vt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,4016,464
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5566,560
KhostAfghanistan 10,5516,557
KunduzAfghanistan 10,1796,325
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9117,401
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09611,245
KlagenfurtAustria 6,3713,959
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,7335,427
KandiBenin 7,9524,941
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6332,257
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 966600
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 968601
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5702,218
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7861,110
Kingston, OnCanada 365227
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,6182,870
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5942,233
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,541958
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 212132
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,1646,316
KashiChina 10,1536,309
KunmingChina 12,2767,628
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1476,305
KhargaEgypt 8,9795,580
KosseirEgypt 9,1865,708
KajaaniFinland 6,0793,777
KuopioFinland 6,1573,826
KuusamoFinland 6,0453,756
KarlsruheGermany 5,8583,640
KasselGermany 5,8083,609
KonstanzGermany 5,9793,716
KumasiGhana 7,9354,931
KalamataGreece 7,5124,668
KerkiraGreece 7,1924,469
Kythira IslandGreece 7,6364,745
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8081,745
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9582,460
KankanGuinea 7,0474,379
KindiaGuinea 6,7984,224
KissidougouGuinea 7,0624,388
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9694,952
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5697,810
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,5707,811
KeszthelyHungary 6,5524,072
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,9532,457
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,3077,648
KotaIndia 11,6187,219
KozhikodeIndia 13,0268,095
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,9239,895
KermanIran 10,2346,360
KermanshahIran 9,3215,792
Khoram AbadIran 9,4665,882
KilkennyIreland 4,6882,913
KingstonJamaica 2,9781,851
KagoshimaJapan 11,2636,999
KanazawaJapan 10,5576,560
KaruizawaJapan 10,5216,538
KatsuuraJapan 10,5856,578
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6026,588
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5105,909
KobeJapan 10,7986,710
KochiJapan 10,9666,815
KofuJapan 10,5926,582
KumagayaJapan 10,5146,534
KumamotoJapan 11,1256,913
KumejimaJapan 11,9197,406
KureJapan 10,9246,788
KushiroJapan 9,6475,995
KutchanJapan 9,7756,074
KyotoJapan 10,7496,680
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3605,816
KitaleKenya 11,2697,003
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,8166,100
KufraLibya 8,5505,313
KaunasLithuania 6,4444,005
KlaipedaLithuania 6,2473,882
KybartaiLithuania 6,4033,979
KarongaMalawi 12,0407,482
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3628,924
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3598,923
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6919,129
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,4628,987
KuantanMalaysia 14,6359,094
KuchingMalaysia 14,9069,263
KayesMali 6,5674,081
KeniebaMali 6,7044,166
KidalMali 7,2794,523
KitaMali 6,8254,241
KoutiaMali 7,1924,469
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6137,217
KisinevMoldova 7,2534,507
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,7296,046
KhatgalMongolia 9,4415,867
KhovdMongolia 9,6135,973
KhujirtMongolia 9,8486,120
KhutagMongolia 9,5725,948
KenitraMorocco 5,5843,470
KalewaMyanmar 12,3697,686
KathaMyanmar 12,2977,642
KawthaungMyanmar 13,8948,634
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,7677,934
KengtungMyanmar 12,6587,866
KhamtiMyanmar 12,0867,510
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0437,484
KathmanduNepal 11,6737,254
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2428,850
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,8509,228
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,4258,964
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,6739,118
KarioiNew Zealand 14,5639,049
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3988,947
KopuaNew Zealand 14,5399,035
KanoNigeria 8,3275,174
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6406,612
KarasjokNorway 5,7263,558
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1253,185
KristiansandNorway 5,4153,365
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2303,250
KhasabOman 10,5676,567
KarachiPakistan 11,2636,999
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,2616,997
KhanpurPakistan 11,0516,867
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9506,804
KororPalau 13,6768,499
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,5704,083
KlodzkoPoland 6,2943,911
KoszalinPoland 6,0583,764
KrakowPoland 6,5074,044
KalakanRussia 8,9175,541
KaliningradRussia 6,2763,900
KamenskoeRussia 7,0554,384
KandalaksaRussia 6,0953,787
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3683,957
KazanRussia 7,5934,718
KemRussia 6,3183,926
KerchRussia 7,7994,846
KhabarovskRussia 9,3495,809
KirenskRussia 8,6535,377
KirovRussia 7,3674,578
KljuciRussia 7,7764,832
KolpasevRussia 8,3615,195
KorfRussia 7,2394,498
KostromaRussia 7,0764,397
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4544,011
KotlasRussia 7,0454,378
KrasnodarRussia 7,9804,959
KrasnojarskRussia 8,3505,189
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,8434,874
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,7605,443
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7823,593
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8544,880
KurganRussia 8,2115,102
KurskRussia 7,3044,538
KyraRussia 9,5585,939
KigaliRwanda 11,1236,912
KoldaSenegal 6,4133,985
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9364,310
KosiceSlovakia 6,6814,151
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7097,898
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3206,413
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,6168,461
KadugliSudan 10,0656,255
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6235,980
KassalaSudan 10,2046,341
KhartoumSudan 9,9116,159
KostiSudan 10,1156,286
KalmarSweden 5,9433,693
KaresuandoSweden 5,6633,519
KarlstadSweden 5,6483,510
KristianstadSweden 5,8513,636
KamishliSyria 8,7465,435
KanchanaburiThailand 13,4618,365
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7458,541
Khon KaenThailand 13,2258,218
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5728,434
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3858,317
KairouanTunisia 6,7624,202
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4425,246
KarsTurkey 8,5635,321
KastamonuTurkey 7,9554,944
KayseriTurkey 8,2645,135
KonyaTurkey 8,1405,058
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2195,729
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,0306,232
KinlossUk 4,7792,970
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,4364,621
KievUkraine 7,1044,415
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6464,751
KirovogradUkraine 7,3294,555
KlepininoUkraine 7,6544,757
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,4304,617
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7204,176
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4214,612
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,121697
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2292,007
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,9601,218
Keene, NhUsa 15898
Kenton, OhUsa 1,049652
Kenton, OkUsa 2,7201,690
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,3781,478
Kimball, NeUsa 2,6241,630
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,6443,507
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,3841,481
Kinston, NcUsa 1,165724
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9712,467
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,394866
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,4583,392
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5773,465
KabompoZambia 11,5507,177
KabweZambia 11,9527,427
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9517,426
KafirondaZambia 11,7857,323
KaomaZambia 11,6887,263
KasamaZambia 11,8437,359
KasempaZambia 11,6767,255
KawambwaZambia 11,6487,238
KaroiZimbabwe 12,2217,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -