Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Johnsbury, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Johnsbury, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Johnsbury, Vt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3316,420
ChlefAlgeria 6,0763,776
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,4664,018
CeresArgentina 8,3255,173
ChamicalArgentina 8,3365,180
ChepesArgentina 8,4415,245
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0406,239
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5385,306
CórdobaArgentina 8,4585,256
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,4685,262
CorrientesArgentina 8,1045,036
CairnsAustralia 15,3489,538
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,39610,189
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78411,051
CedunaAustralia 17,40410,815
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0629,981
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,0289,960
Cobar MoAustralia 16,43810,215
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2689,488
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7929,813
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,52310,889
ChittagongBangladesh 12,4117,713
CharnocksBarbados 3,6842,289
CotonouBenin 8,2775,143
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,9084,914
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,0915,028
CabroboBrazil 6,7384,187
CaceresBrazil 6,8794,275
CaetiteBrazil 7,1494,443
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7864,217
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,4274,615
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,8714,891
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9364,932
Campos SalesBrazil 6,5364,062
CanavieirasBrazil 7,4734,644
CaparaoBrazil 7,8444,874
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3784,585
CaratingaBrazil 7,7594,821
CaravelasBrazil 7,6694,766
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,1084,417
CarolinaBrazil 6,2593,889
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0144,980
CataguasesBrazil 7,9014,910
CatalaoBrazil 7,3774,584
CatanduvaBrazil 7,6574,758
CaxiasBrazil 6,1823,841
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,4515,252
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6594,138
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,8994,908
ChapecoBrazil 8,1955,093
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,4884,032
CipoBrazil 7,0344,371
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,2863,906
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6294,741
CordeiroBrazil 7,9804,959
CorrentinaBrazil 7,0014,351
CorumbaBrazil 7,2134,483
CoximBrazil 7,2124,482
CrateusBrazil 6,3393,939
CuiabaBrazil 6,8604,263
CuritibaBrazil 8,1035,035
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,1801,976
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3212,064
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9852,476
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,5531,586
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,6921,673
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,8601,156
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0442,513
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1842,600
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,3302,691
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,497931
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4572,148
Chapais, QcCanada 634394
Charlo, NbCanada 590367
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 723450
Charlottetown, PeCanada 725450
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,9872,478
Chatham, NbCanada 584363
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,4141,500
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,165724
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,167725
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1841,357
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8812,412
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9051,805
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9391,826
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 852529
Comox, BcCanada 3,9642,463
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2952,048
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,3111,436
Coronation, AbCanada 3,0001,864
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3192,063
ChicoChile 10,1196,288
ChillanChile 9,0075,597
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0295,611
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9884,964
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0096,220
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8275,485
ChangchunChina 10,0496,245
ChangduChina 11,5417,172
ChangshaChina 11,9207,407
ChengduChina 11,6537,241
ChongqingChina 11,7957,329
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0572,521
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,4854,030
CamagueyCuba 2,6161,626
CasablancaCuba 2,5441,581
ChebCzech Republic 6,0553,763
CopenhagenDenmark 5,7773,590
CabreraDominican Republic 2,7631,717
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,8401,765
CotuiDominican Republic 2,8211,753
CanarEcuador 5,2683,273
CairoEgypt 8,6755,391
CaenFrance 5,2673,273
ChateaurouxFrance 5,5213,431
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,8012,983
CocobeachGabon 9,2655,757
CologneGermany 5,6693,523
ChiosGreece 7,6964,783
CorfuGreece 7,1924,469
ConakryGuinea 6,7794,212
CatacamasHonduras 3,5352,197
CholutecaHonduras 3,7452,327
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,0408,103
CherrapunjiIndia 12,0947,515
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,0947,515
ChahbaharIran 10,8936,769
ClaremorrisIreland 4,5482,826
ClonesIreland 4,6482,889
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,5702,840
CorkIreland 4,6322,878
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,6332,879
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,4604,014
CameriItaly 6,0623,767
CampobassoItaly 6,7064,167
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,4644,017
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,5014,040
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3863,968
Cape MeleItaly 6,1173,801
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,8484,255
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,0014,350
CerviaItaly 6,3813,965
CiampinoItaly 6,5494,069
Cimone MountainItaly 6,2763,900
Cisa PassItaly 6,2083,857
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,4834,029
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,2353,874
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,0584,386
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,0404,375
ChibaJapan 10,5466,553
ChichibuJapan 10,5416,550
ChichijimaJapan 11,3377,045
ChoshiJapan 10,5066,528
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6545,378
ChilekaMalawi 12,5607,805
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3277,660
ChitipaMalawi 11,9727,440
ChihuahuaMexico 3,4762,160
ComitanMexico 3,6562,272
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7687,934
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7106,034
ChoirMongolia 9,9116,159
CasablancaMorocco 5,5453,446
ChindeMozambique 12,8948,012
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,3408,290
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,4959,007
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,5479,040
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,2209,458
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9819,310
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9859,312
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,8619,235
CondegaNicaragua 3,7132,307
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,8668,617
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1496,928
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6496,617
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,8256,727
ChhorPakistan 11,3237,037
ChitralPakistan 10,3756,447
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9774,957
ConcepcionParaguay 7,6904,778
CajamarcaPeru 5,7693,585
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6593,516
ChiclayoPeru 5,7473,571
ChimbotePeru 5,9903,722
CuzcoPeru 6,4444,004
CzestochowaPoland 6,4213,990
CoimbraPortugal 5,1193,181
CalafatRomania 7,0934,408
CeahlauRomania 7,0724,395
ClujRomania 6,9454,316
ConstantaRomania 7,4324,618
CraiovaRomania 7,1304,431
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4333,997
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1394,437
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6634,141
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1043,793
Cape UelenRussia 5,9013,667
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,3735,825
CaraRussia 8,7095,412
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4644,638
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5064,043
ChitaRussia 9,2805,767
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2725,762
CokurdahRussia 6,8304,244
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6475,373
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6127,837
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2476,368
CaceresSpain 5,3133,301
CadizSpain 5,4773,404
Ciudad RealSpain 5,5213,431
CordobaSpain 5,5143,427
ColomboSri Lanka 13,6528,483
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2918,259
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6468,480
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9308,035
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8097,960
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5528,422
ChumphonThailand 13,8458,603
CanakkaleTurkey 7,5854,713
CorumTurkey 8,0895,027
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7216,041
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,9766,199
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,9833,096
CernovcyUkraine 6,9794,337
ChernigovUkraine 7,0674,391
CarrascoUruguay 8,9595,567
ColoniaUruguay 8,8875,523
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0471,893
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,6591,031
Cambridge, MdUsa 687427
Camden, ScUsa 1,391865
Canton, NyUsa 245152
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,0071,247
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,061659
Caribou, MeUsa 414257
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,582983
Casper, WyUsa 2,7561,712
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8992,423
Chambersburg, PaUsa 681423
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,107688
Charles City, IaUsa 1,6891,050
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,457905
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,456905
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,044649
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,274792
Charlottesville, VaUsa 881548
Chaska, MnUsa 1,7041,059
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,533952
Chazy, NyUsa 10163
Chelsea, VtUsa 5936
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,273791
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,5451,582
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,6831,667
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,308813
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,313816
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0822,536
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 899559
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,6681,658
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,206749
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,189739
Circleville, OhUsa 1,049652
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,9091,186
Clark, SdUsa 2,0461,271
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,9961,241
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,505935
Clayton, NmUsa 2,7601,715
Cleveland, OhioUsa 868539
Clinton, IaUsa 1,479919
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1463,819
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,085674
College Park, MdUsa 729453
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,7691,721
Columbia, MoUsa 1,7851,109
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,401871
Columbus, GaUsa 1,283797
Columbus, InUsa 1,305811
Columbus, KsUsa 2,0961,303
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,020634
Conception, MoUsa 1,9491,211
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1771,353
Conway, ArUsa 1,9971,241
Conway, ScUsa 1,304810
Cooperstown, NyUsa 287178
Corning, ArUsa 1,8571,154
Cornwall, VtUsa 9157
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9221,816
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,5221,567
Cortland, NyUsa 395246
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,9962,483
Covington, LaUsa 2,1651,346
Covington, TnUsa 1,7851,109
Crete, NeUsa 2,0681,285
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7671,719
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,1885,710
CimbajUzbekistan 9,1885,710
CaracasVenezuela 3,8032,364
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,1152,557
CoroVenezuela 3,6762,284
ChipataZambia 12,2117,588
ChomaZambia 12,0207,469
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7067,896


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -