Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Johnsbury, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Johnsbury, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Johnsbury, Vt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,3456,428
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,4646,502
JuninArgentina 8,8525,501
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,8414,872
JacobinaBrazil 6,9524,320
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,4494,007
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8294,244
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,3894,591
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,9164,919
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0231,878
JiuquanChina 10,6066,591
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,0032,488
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,8161,750
JimaniDominican Republic 2,9001,802
JoensuuFinland 6,2553,887
JokioinenFinland 6,0853,781
JyvskylFinland 6,0983,789
JakobshavnGreenland 3,0011,865
JulianehbGreenland 2,4911,548
JagdalpurIndia 12,4787,754
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,7629,795
JerusalemIsrael 8,7915,463
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,8132,369
JosNigeria 8,5225,296
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,4472,763
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,4602,771
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 10,9886,828
JhelumPakistan 10,7416,675
JiwaniPakistan 10,9766,821
JuliacaPeru 6,6614,140
JakutskRussia 8,0214,985
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,2155,105
JenisejskRussia 8,4845,272
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4925,898
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,3015,780
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4715,885
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,8886,144
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,5246,540
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,7877,946
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,4843,408
JubaSudan 10,6986,648
JokkmokkSweden 5,6403,505
JönköpingSweden 5,7673,584
Jonkoping ASweden 5,7643,582
JendoubaTunisia 6,6144,110
JerbaTunisia 6,9304,306
JerseyUk 5,1483,199
JaltaUkraine 7,7414,810
Jackson, MsUsa 2,0631,282
Jackson, TnUsa 1,7281,074
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7671,098
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,557967
Johnstown, PaUsa 727452
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,4242,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -