Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Johnsbury, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Johnsbury, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Johnsbury, Vt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,0466,243
ShkoderAlbania 6,9994,349
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4504,008
SaltaArgentina 7,7314,804
San AntonioArgentina 9,4995,903
San LuisArgentina 8,6575,380
San RafaelArgentina 8,7925,463
Santa RosaArgentina 9,0395,617
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,0655,012
SarmientoArgentina 10,0126,221
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,16410,045
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,15710,040
SalzburgAustria 6,2203,865
SakiAzerbaijan 8,7305,425
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,9675,572
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,8585,505
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3912,107
SaveBenin 8,1535,066
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9744,334
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,8114,232
SalvadorBrazil 7,2274,491
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4495,250
SantaremBrazil 5,4853,408
SantosBrazil 8,0374,994
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7844,837
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0213,741
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,6194,113
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3905,214
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2795,145
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,8904,903
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9023,667
Sao MateusBrazil 7,7414,810
São PauloBrazil 7,9824,960
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7394,809
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,9643,706
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,8934,284
SerrinhaBrazil 7,0684,392
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6434,750
SobralBrazil 6,2093,859
SoureBrazil 5,5303,436
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,7594,200
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,8695,511
SurubimBrazil 6,8554,260
SadovoBulgaria 7,3484,566
SandanskiBulgaria 7,2814,525
SofiaBulgaria 7,2134,482
SiemreapCambodia 13,5768,436
Sable Island, NsCanada 958596
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9551,836
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 493307
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3512,703
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7601,715
Sarnia, OnCanada 599372
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6781,664
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,000622
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,213754
Scott, SkCanada 2,8231,754
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 777483
Shearwater, NsCanada 675420
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11772
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,5002,796
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6731,040
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6221,008
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2342,009
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0242,500
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,126700
Summerside, PeCanada 677421
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7371,701
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7451,706
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 955594
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1853,222
SalCape Verde 5,5023,419
SantiagoChile 8,6655,385
SewellChile 8,7305,425
ShanghaiChina 11,4947,143
ShantouChina 12,4227,719
ShenyangChina 10,3116,408
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6582,273
Simon BolivarColombia 3,7072,304
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0062,489
SibenikCroatia 6,6534,134
SplitCroatia 6,7034,165
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9243,681
StudsgårdDenmark 5,5533,451
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7971,738
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9041,805
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,8311,759
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,7891,733
SamanaDominican Republic 2,8151,749
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,8921,797
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,7951,737
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,8821,791
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8501,771
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,9061,806
SanchezDominican Republic 2,8131,748
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,7791,727
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,7741,724
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,8961,800
San GabrielEcuador 4,9053,048
SalloumEgypt 8,1355,055
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3325,177
SohagEgypt 8,9745,577
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9685,573
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,7822,350
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,7746,695
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8713,648
StrasbourgFrance 5,8323,624
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9213,058
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,6702,902
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2375,118
SchleswigGermany 5,6593,517
StuttgartGermany 5,9213,679
SamosGreece 7,7964,844
Skiros IslandGreece 7,5434,687
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,7704,828
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8121,748
SiguiriGuinea 6,9754,334
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,6562,272
SzegedHungary 6,7654,204
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,4834,028
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7582,335
SagarIndia 11,8637,372
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,6666,628
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3768,933
SemnanIran 9,5585,940
ShahroudIran 9,5625,942
ShirazIran 10,0596,251
ShannonIreland 4,5802,846
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,0983,789
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7854,216
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,0724,395
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,2343,874
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,3353,936
Scuro MountainItaly 6,9704,331
SigonellaItaly 6,9954,347
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7264,801
SagaJapan 11,0876,889
SaigoJapan 10,6946,645
SakaiJapan 10,7666,690
SakataJapan 10,2146,347
SapporoJapan 9,7416,053
SaseboJapan 11,1126,905
SendaiJapan 10,2466,367
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0726,880
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9986,834
ShinjoJapan 10,2156,348
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9126,781
ShirakawaJapan 10,3856,453
ShizuokaJapan 10,6686,629
SumotoJapan 10,8456,739
SuttsuJapan 9,8036,091
SuwaJapan 10,5676,566
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,7035,408
SavannakhetLaos 13,2288,220
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3543,948
SiluteLithuania 6,2883,907
SkopjeMacedonia 7,1474,441
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6528,484
SalimaMalawi 12,3857,696
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,3308,905
SibuMalaysia 14,8039,199
SanMali 7,1694,455
SegouMali 7,0604,387
SikassoMali 7,2544,508
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5439,037
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,8192,373
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0146,223
SainshandMongolia 10,0816,265
SafiMorocco 5,5003,418
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,6073,484
SittweMyanmar 12,6757,876
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6469,101
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2603,269
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,1423,195
SaiqOman 10,9356,795
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,2747,006
SurOman 11,0886,891
SialkotPakistan 10,8166,721
SibbiPakistan 10,8396,735
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0485,001
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6574,137
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7368,536
SandomierzPoland 6,5824,090
SniezkaPoland 6,2243,868
SuwalkiPoland 6,4424,003
SzczecinPoland 6,0123,736
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,2473,261
Santa MariaPortugal 3,9802,473
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9431,829
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5689,053
Satu MareRomania 6,8364,248
SibiuRomania 7,0434,377
SulinaRomania 7,4324,618
SadrinskRussia 8,0975,031
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,4514,009
SalekhardRussia 7,1884,466
SaratovRussia 7,8024,848
SejmcanRussia 7,4494,629
SelagoncyRussia 7,6984,783
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9875,585
SkovorodinoRussia 8,9675,572
SmolenskRussia 6,8814,276
SociRussia 8,1305,052
SortovalaRussia 6,3603,952
SuntarRussia 8,1345,055
SurgutRussia 7,8624,886
SverdlovskRussia 7,9254,925
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1584,448
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0491,895
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,0855,646
SeychellesSeychelles 13,2758,249
SingaporeSingapore 14,9099,265
SliacSlovakia 6,5554,073
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7016,650
SineijuSouth Korea 10,4756,509
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,2983,292
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,4323,376
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,2963,291
SevilleSpain 5,4583,392
SennarSudan 10,1556,310
ShambatSudan 9,9046,155
ShendiSudan 9,8876,144
StenseleSweden 5,5923,475
StockholmSweden 5,8953,663
StorlienSweden 5,4323,375
SundsvallSweden 5,7153,551
SantisSwitzerland 6,0133,736
SongeaTanzania 12,2317,601
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1578,176
SongkhlaThailand 14,2308,843
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4198,339
Surat ThaniThailand 13,9958,696
SurinThailand 13,4078,331
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8154,856
SokodeTogo 7,9754,956
SfaxTunisia 6,8674,267
SousseTunisia 6,7914,220
SamsunTurkey 8,1135,041
SiirtTurkey 8,7175,417
SivasTurkey 8,2765,143
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8586,126
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,8433,010
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,6072,863
SarataUkraine 7,3644,576
SarnyUkraine 6,8254,241
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,7244,799
SumyUkraine 7,2934,532
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6066,591
SaltoUruguay 8,5545,315
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,1112,555
Safford, AzUsa 3,4942,171
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,6481,024
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,1471,334
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,7481,086
Salem, InUsa 1,305811
Salem, OrUsa 3,9652,464
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,2622,027
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,8681,782
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,8531,773
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,0772,533
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,2252,625
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9431,829
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,2522,642
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6491,025
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2282,628
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,2142,619
Santuck, ScUsa 1,349838
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 992617
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,581983
Scott City, KsUsa 2,5121,561
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5621,592
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,305811
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8332,382
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8352,383
Sedan, KsUsa 2,1811,355
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7752,346
Selma, AlUsa 1,8971,179
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 388241
Seymour, InUsa 1,305811
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,297806
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7461,707
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,3081,435
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9741,227
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9721,225
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,199745
Southport, NcUsa 1,267787
Sparta, IlUsa 1,6291,012
Spencer, WvUsa 958595
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8371,142
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4822,164
Spooner, WiUsa 1,563971
Springfield, IlUsa 1,538956
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,9611,219
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,4283,995
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7331,077
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,6471,023
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,311815
Stamford, CtUsa 413257
State College, PaUsa 625388
State University, MsUsa 1,9381,204
State University, NmUsa 3,3212,064
Staunton, VaUsa 912567
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,8681,782
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7131,064
Stockton, CaUsa 4,1212,561
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,8741,164
Storrs, CtUsa 291181
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,1431,331
Summerville, ScUsa 1,450901
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7062,303
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8371,142
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9891,236
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 360223
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,8076,094
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0662,527
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,0852,538
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5542,830
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6723,524
SocotraYemen 11,6547,242
SenangaZambia 11,6657,249
SerenjeZambia 11,9997,456
SeshekeZambia 11,8497,363
SolweziZambia 11,6157,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -