Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Johnsbury, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Johnsbury, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Johnsbury, Vt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,8027,334
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,5918,446
ParanaArgentina 8,5535,315
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3775,205
PehuajoArgentina 8,9855,584
PergaminoArgentina 8,7845,458
PigeArgentina 9,1715,699
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,5005,282
PosadasArgentina 8,1475,063
PresidenciaArgentina 8,0054,975
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5915,338
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9955,590
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,46211,473
Port HedlandAustralia 17,16710,668
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9012,424
ParakouBenin 8,0635,011
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9624,326
ParacatuBrazil 7,3134,544
ParanaBrazil 6,7894,219
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1355,055
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4374,622
ParintinsBrazil 5,4483,385
ParnaibaBrazil 6,0773,776
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3235,172
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,4704,642
PaulistanaBrazil 6,6144,110
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8814,276
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4054,601
PeixeBrazil 6,7124,171
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7704,207
PicosBrazil 6,4904,033
PiraiBrazil 7,9854,962
PirenopolisBrazil 7,0974,410
PompeuBrazil 7,5894,716
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,6274,740
Porto De MozBrazil 5,4943,414
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1405,058
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9703,710
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,5425,308
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5704,083
PosseBrazil 7,0054,353
PlevenBulgaria 7,2404,499
PlovdivBulgaria 7,3354,558
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,7848,565
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4072,117
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8591,776
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5952,234
Petawawa, OnCanada 449279
Peterborough, OnCanada 506314
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,559969
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9762,471
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,052654
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1132,556
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0641,282
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6211,629
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7442,327
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2412,635
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3771,477
ParronChile 8,7515,438
Puerto AysenChile 9,9876,206
Puerto MonttChile 9,5475,933
Punta ArenasChile 10,8336,732
PingbianChina 11,5777,194
PeralesColombia 4,4572,769
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2762,657
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0242,500
PragueCzech Republic 6,1693,834
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9341,823
PimentelDominican Republic 2,8131,748
PoloDominican Republic 2,9291,820
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,7461,707
PichilingueEcuador 5,1153,178
PortoviejoEcuador 5,1243,184
PuyoEcuador 5,1403,194
Port-SaidEgypt 8,6405,369
ParisFrance 5,4693,399
PerpignanFrance 5,8143,613
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,12610,643
Port-GentilGabon 9,3315,798
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,3313,313
PotsdamGermany 5,9733,712
PatrasGreece 7,4094,604
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,5742,221
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,5861,607
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,2842,041
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8951,799
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,4322,133
PecsHungary 6,6624,140
PambanIndia 13,3808,315
PuneIndia 12,2057,584
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1229,397
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,0769,369
PadovaItaly 6,2843,905
Paganella MountainItaly 6,1853,843
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,8344,247
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,8154,235
PantelleriaItaly 6,8234,240
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2153,862
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,4604,015
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,4644,017
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6194,113
PiacenzaItaly 6,1693,833
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,2853,906
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,3693,958
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6304,120
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,8444,253
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5494,069
PrizziItaly 6,8684,268
PakseLaos 13,3928,322
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4338,969
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6669,114
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7029,136
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4147,714
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,9634,327
PatheinMyanmar 13,0818,129
PutaoMyanmar 11,9657,435
PyiMyanmar 12,8677,996
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1878,816
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,4358,970
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,6019,073
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,6019,073
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,6789,121
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3908,942
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,5089,016
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,5502,206
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7605,444
PohangNorth Korea 10,8136,719
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,5666,566
PadidanPakistan 11,1166,908
PanjgurPakistan 10,9126,781
ParachinarPakistan 10,5056,528
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,0446,863
PeshawarPakistan 10,5526,557
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6049,075
PilarParaguay 8,0505,002
PiscoPeru 6,4804,027
PiuraPeru 5,5843,470
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,3463,944
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8968,635
PoznanPoland 6,1953,850
PrzemyslPoland 6,7004,164
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,1723,214
PortalegrePortugal 5,2413,257
Porto Portugal 5,0573,143
PavelecRussia 7,3054,539
PecoraRussia 7,0684,392
PermRussia 7,6694,766
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1515,065
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5064,043
PjatigorskRussia 8,2715,139
PoronajskRussia 9,0595,630
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8464,876
Providenja BayRussia 6,1363,813
PskovRussia 6,4944,035
PodorSenegal 6,1253,806
PopradSlovakia 6,5964,099
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1248,155
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7547,926
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,9833,718
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,5358,411
Port SudanSudan 9,9256,168
ParamariboSuriname 4,5912,853
PiteňSweden 5,7653,582
PalmyraSyria 8,7725,451
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4216,476
PhetchabunThailand 13,2138,211
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1648,180
PhraeThailand 13,0158,088
PhuketThailand 14,1218,775
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,0908,756
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4798,376
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7068,517
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8952,421
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,9743,091
PoltavaUkraine 7,3794,585
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,7285,424
PradoUruguay 8,9595,567
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9965,590
Palestine, IlUsa 1,454903
Pana, IlUsa 1,515942
Paoli, InUsa 1,305811
Paris, IlUsa 1,402871
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8051,122
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1311,324
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,8261,756
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4011,492
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2181,378
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,0271,260
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6292,255
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0411,268
Peoria, IlUsa 1,503934
Perry, OkUsa 2,3071,434
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 570354
Philo, OhUsa 957595
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,6282,254
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2401,392
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,0501,274
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7251,072
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,9301,200
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 800497
Plainfield, NjUsa 413257
Plymouth, MaUsa 298185
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,8571,154
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2352,010
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7251,072
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,436892
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,8411,144
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8712,406
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,5131,561
Port Jervis, NyUsa 451281
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8712,406
Portage, WiUsa 1,352840
Portland, MaineUsa 160100
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9122,431
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,541957
Prescott, ArUsa 2,1371,328
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4252,128
Princess Anne, MdUsa 787489
Princeton, InUsa 1,512940
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 302188
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,7761,725
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3392,696
PetaukeZambia 12,1617,557


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -