Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Johnsbury, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Johnsbury, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Johnsbury, Vt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,3176,411
BustAfghanistan 10,4826,514
BatnaAlgeria 6,4784,025
BecharAlgeria 6,0953,787
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3253,930
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,1893,846
BiskraAlgeria 6,4954,036
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0134,358
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9397,419
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,0567,492
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,0627,496
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,9507,426
ByrdAntarctica 14,1528,794
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2995,778
BarilocheArgentina 9,5155,913
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8905,525
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,33510,151
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6009,694
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78610,431
BrestBelarus 6,6074,106
BrusselsBelgium 5,5103,424
Belize CityBelize 3,3542,084
BeninBenin 8,2775,143
BohiconBenin 8,1895,088
BermudaBermuda 1,483922
BageBrazil 8,6175,355
BambuiBrazil 7,6364,745
BarbacenaBrazil 7,8464,876
BarbalhaBrazil 6,6214,114
BarcelosBrazil 5,1283,187
BarraBrazil 6,8224,239
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1613,828
BarreirasBrazil 6,8564,260
BelémBrazil 5,6093,485
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7044,787
BelterraBrazil 5,5003,418
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,5794,088
Bom JesusBrazil 8,4175,231
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,0354,372
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1254,428
BrevesBrazil 5,5533,451
BurgasBulgaria 7,4834,650
BurundiBurundi 11,1656,938
BatouriCameroon 9,3735,825
Bagotville, QcCanada 442275
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7312,319
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,6701,659
Banff, AbCanada 3,2862,042
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 607377
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,488925
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1041,929
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9081,185
Blue River, BcCanada 3,5352,197
Bonavista, NfCanada 441274
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2682,652
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1841,357
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3741,476
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,6161,626
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1472,577
Burgeo, NfCanada 1,8721,164
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9512,455
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4262,129
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7086,032
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,5865,957
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,0446,242
BeijingChina 10,5996,586
BarranquillaColombia 3,7382,323
Benito SalasColombia 4,6202,871
BogotáColombia 4,4212,747
BrnoCzech Republic 6,3743,961
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,3516,432
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2526,371
BaniDominican Republic 2,9121,809
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9161,812
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,8631,779
BahariyaEgypt 8,6395,369
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7355,428
BiarritzFrance 5,4603,393
BordeauxFrance 5,4523,388
BrestFrance 5,0303,125
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4936,520
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4916,519
BitamGabon 9,3295,797
BanjulGambia 6,2443,880
BerlinGermany 5,9833,718
BrockenGermany 5,8553,638
BokeGuinea 6,5784,088
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4464,005
BudapestHungary 6,6174,112
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6324,121
BangaloreIndia 12,9348,037
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5107,774
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,4807,755
BikanerIndia 11,2266,976
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,1379,406
BabolsarIran 9,4165,851
Bandar AbbasIran 10,4816,513
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,1785,704
Bandar LengehIran 10,4586,499
BirjandIran 10,1066,280
BushehrIran 10,0076,218
BaghdadIraq 9,2465,745
BasraIraq 9,6876,020
BelmulletIreland 4,4702,778
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6362,881
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,8774,273
BergamoItaly 6,1243,805
BolognaItaly 6,2973,913
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,1873,845
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9194,299
BrindisiItaly 6,9894,343
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,7384,808
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5844,713
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,3595,816
BeirutLebanon 8,6535,377
BenghaziLibya 7,7464,813
BirzaiLithuania 6,4153,986
BitolaMacedonia 7,1914,469
BlantyreMalawi 12,5607,805
BvumbweMalawi 12,5867,821
BintuluMalaysia 14,6979,133
BamakoMali 6,9724,333
Bko-SMali 6,9854,341
BougounMali 7,1074,416
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7673,584
BaitagMongolia 9,8186,101
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4735,886
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,6355,987
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8726,135
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9826,203
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9216,165
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7556,062
BulganMongolia 9,6415,991
BhamawMyanmar 12,2997,643
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,3119,514
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9419,285
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,2749,491
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7939,192
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,6219,086
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,7752,346
BilmaNiger 8,1735,079
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9334,930
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3253,309
BergenNorway 5,1923,226
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1943,227
BjornoyaNorway 5,3213,306
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,3903,350
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3593,330
BadinPakistan 11,3707,066
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0266,852
BalakotPakistan 10,5806,575
BarkhanPakistan 10,8876,765
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0082,491
BascoPhilippines 12,6637,869
BialystokPoland 6,5164,049
BejaPortugal 5,2753,278
BragancaPortugal 5,1643,209
BistritaRomania 6,9784,336
BucharestRomania 7,2544,508
BajkitRussia 8,1735,079
BarabinskRussia 8,5755,329
BarnaulRussia 8,8885,523
BerezovoRussia 7,3944,594
BiserRussia 7,7114,791
BlagovescenskRussia 9,3175,790
BogdarinRussia 9,0105,599
BogucanyRussia 8,5435,309
BomnakRussia 8,8175,479
BorRussia 8,1195,045
BorzjaRussia 9,4405,866
BratskRussia 8,8035,470
BelgradeSerbia 6,8824,276
BoSierra Leone 7,0494,381
BontheSierra Leone 7,0274,367
BratislavaSlovakia 6,4604,014
BerberaSomalia 11,2436,987
BusanSouth Korea 10,9216,786
BadajozSpain 5,3073,298
BarcelonaSpain 5,8363,627
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,3653,334
BabanusaSudan 9,8936,148
BaselSwitzerland 5,8803,654
BernSwitzerland 5,9083,672
BangkokThailand 13,5068,393
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,4868,380
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,0988,139
BizerteTunisia 6,6384,125
BalikesirTurkey 7,7204,797
BursaTurkey 7,7524,817
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8016,090
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,6372,882
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,6982,919
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,6972,919
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0523,140
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1093,175
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2193,243
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,0742,532
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,8021,741
Baltimore, MdUsa 698434
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2103,238
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2113,238
Batesville, MsUsa 1,9271,198
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,2841,420
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,3251,445
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,060659
Bedford, MaUsa 281175
Beeville, TxUsa 2,8901,796
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,6381,018
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1762,595
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,8133,612
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4629
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1133,177
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9163,055
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,078670
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8451,768
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 403251
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,7491,087
Bishop, CaUsa 3,9202,436
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2391,391
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,066662
Blackville, ScUsa 1,465911
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8292,379
Blakely, GaUsa 1,8741,164
Block Island, RiUsa 413256
Boerne, TxUsa 2,8521,773
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4932,171
Booneville, MsUsa 1,7811,107
Boonton, NjUsa 437272
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 241150
Bowler, WiUsa 1,341834
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,435892
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,6821,045
Brenham, TxUsa 2,6591,652
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 373232
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,9471,210
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,245774
Brockport W, NyUsa 494307
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,411877
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,3061,433
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,0831,295
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,0691,907
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,8371,142
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,7312,318
Buckhannon, WvUsa 910565
Bucyrus, OhUsa 981610
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 563350
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,3101,436
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,118695
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,6111,001
Burlington, VtUsa 9056
Burns, OregonUsa 3,7112,306
BajsunUzbekistan 9,9586,188
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8792,410
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8282,379
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3777,691
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3877,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -