Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Johnsbury, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Johnsbury, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Johnsbury, Vt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,4735,265
ReconquistaArgentina 8,2795,145
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,6575,380
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6826,638
RivadaviaArgentina 7,6824,774
RosarioArgentina 8,6745,390
RichmondAustralia 16,17610,052
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5199,643
RecifeBrazil 6,9194,299
RemansoBrazil 6,7214,177
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,0623,767
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,0424,997
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1605,071
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,2554,508
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1671,968
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7801,106
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5201,566
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5231,568
Resolute, NtCanada 3,5532,208
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,4722,157
Roberval, QcCanada 456284
RuoqiangChina 10,5266,541
Rafael NunezColombia 3,7922,356
RandersDenmark 5,6023,481
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8491,770
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,7621,716
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,8215,481
RumipambaEcuador 5,0943,166
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,9445,558
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0475,622
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,8065,472
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,8022,984
RostockGermany 5,8243,619
RhodesGreece 7,9694,952
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0902,542
ReykhólarIceland 3,7912,356
ReykjavíkIceland 3,7752,346
RamsarIran 9,2945,775
RashtIran 9,2015,717
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,7622,959
RadicofaniItaly 6,4263,993
Resia PassItaly 6,1183,802
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4153,986
RivoltoItaly 6,3283,933
Rolle PassItaly 6,2273,869
RomeItaly 6,5344,060
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,5254,055
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,3653,955
RumoiJapan 9,6405,991
RigaLatvia 6,3293,933
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,3763,962
RodriguesMauritius 15,0829,372
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,3625,818
RabatMorocco 5,5873,472
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,1078,145
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5287,164
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,8009,197
RangioraNew Zealand 14,9759,306
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9719,303
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,4859,001
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,4018,949
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,4288,966
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,3089,512
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,4849,001
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,2658,864
RivasNicaragua 3,9002,424
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,0716,879
RebolyRussia 6,2353,874
Rostov On DonRussia 7,8414,872
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,1336,297
RagaSudan 9,9546,186
RashadSudan 10,0986,275
RenkSudan 10,2386,362
RumbekSudan 10,3976,461
RanongThailand 13,8938,633
Roi EtThailand 13,2778,251
RizeTurkey 8,3785,206
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,7526,060
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,3294,554
RomnyUkraine 7,2354,496
RovnoUkraine 6,8444,253
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6046,590
RochaUruguay 8,9555,565
Racine, WiUsa 1,282797
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,110690
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4691,534
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4711,536
Reading, PaUsa 556345
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,0942,544
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,9141,811
Redding, CaUsa 4,0832,537
Redlands, CaUsa 3,9902,480
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,9312,443
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,280795
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 889552
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 889552
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,034642
Rochester, MnUsa 1,6311,013
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 476296
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,9271,198
Rockford, IlUsa 1,401871
Rockville, InUsa 1,326824
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,8761,166
Rome, GaUsa 1,606998
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8891,174
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,0342,507
Roswell, NmUsa 3,0491,895
Royal Oak, MdUsa 687427
Rushville, IlUsa 1,6351,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -