Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Johnsbury, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Johnsbury, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Johnsbury, Vt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9653,707
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,8294,243
OranArgentina 7,5544,694
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,40210,813
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,93910,526
OstendeBelgium 5,3993,355
ObidosBrazil 5,4063,359
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,5064,664
Ottawa (airport)Canada 305190
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 304189
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,4555,875
OdenseDenmark 5,6723,525
OtavaloEcuador 4,9523,077
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,9038,018
OuluFinland 5,9473,696
OroomiehIran 8,9185,542
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,3913,971
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2514,506
ObihiroJapan 9,6936,024
OfunatoJapan 10,1366,298
OitaJapan 11,0566,870
OkayamaJapan 10,8406,736
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7537,303
OmaezakiJapan 10,7136,657
OmuJapan 9,5335,924
OnahamaJapan 10,3806,450
OsakaJapan 10,7906,705
OshimaJapan 10,6596,624
OtaruJapan 9,7386,051
OwaseJapan 10,8346,732
OuarzazateMorocco 5,7673,584
OujoaMorocco 5,9153,676
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0258,715
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,6139,081
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,2259,461
OphirNew Zealand 15,2719,490
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,3538,919
OtautauNew Zealand 15,4319,589
OcotalNicaragua 3,6882,292
OrlandNorway 5,2993,293
OsloNorway 5,4913,412
OhotskRussia 8,0344,992
OkhotskRussia 8,0344,992
OlekminskRussia 8,3055,161
OlenekRussia 7,4544,632
OmskRussia 8,4885,274
OnegaRussia 6,5214,052
OrenburgRussia 8,1855,086
OymyakonRussia 7,6454,751
OviedoSpain 5,1523,201
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,5483,447
Orkney IslandsUk 4,7862,974
OdessaUkraine 7,3984,597
OvrucUkraine 6,9434,315
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,393866
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,1141,314
Oakland, MdUsa 835519
Oakley, IdUsa 3,3762,098
Oconto, WiUsa 1,253778
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 245152
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,3891,485
Olathe, KsUsa 1,9931,238
Olivia, MnUsa 1,8171,129
Olympia, WaUsa 3,8922,419
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,9701,224
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,9771,229
Oolitic, InUsa 1,379857
Orlando, FlUsa 1,9591,218
Orono, MeUsa 247154
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,315817
Oswego, NyUsa 375233
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,436892
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,9931,238
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,468912
Owosso, MiUsa 989615
Ozark, ArUsa 2,1431,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -