Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Johnsbury, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Johnsbury, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Johnsbury, Vt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,0766,261
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,1056,280
MilianaAlgeria 6,1393,815
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7326,669
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5319,651
Malarg EArgentina 8,8905,524
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5315,923
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,2715,761
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6335,365
MendozaArgentina 8,6015,345
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5965,342
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4325,239
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4429,596
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,25810,103
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,21610,698
MeekatharraAustralia 17,82211,075
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,86310,479
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,85910,476
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,89810,501
Mount GambierAustralia 17,18910,682
Mount IsaAustralia 16,09810,004
MuharraqBahrain 10,2376,361
MinskBelarus 6,7074,168
MogilevBelarus 6,8354,247
MaunBotswana 11,9677,436
MacapaBrazil 5,3523,326
MacauBrazil 6,5414,065
MaceioBrazil 7,0354,372
MachadoBrazil 7,8134,855
ManausBrazil 5,4213,368
MarabaBrazil 5,9873,720
MaringaBrazil 7,8144,856
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,4603,393
Monte AzulBrazil 7,2504,505
Monte SantoBrazil 6,9324,307
MonteiroBrazil 6,7894,219
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,3734,582
Morada NovaBrazil 6,4464,006
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,9224,301
MamfeCameroon 8,8735,514
MarouaCameroon 8,9025,532
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7711,722
Maniwaki, QcCanada 376233
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9421,828
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4402,759
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,1692,590
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9541,836
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,9002,424
Moncton, NbCanada 603375
Mont Joli, QcCanada 548341
Montreal, QuebecCanada 165102
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 180112
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5851,607
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 996619
Morden, MbCanada 2,0421,269
Muskoka, OnCanada 579360
MoundouChad 9,1915,711
MatecanaColombia 4,4182,746
MoroniComoros 12,9128,024
MosnovCzech Republic 6,4293,995
MarstalDenmark 5,7013,543
Melville HallDominica 3,3672,092
MichesDominican Republic 2,8421,766
MocaDominican Republic 2,7871,732
MoncionDominican Republic 2,7811,728
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,7281,695
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,8561,775
MilagroEcuador 5,2293,249
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,2935,153
MinyaEgypt 8,7875,460
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,9845,583
MassawaEritrea 10,4116,470
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4752,781
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,9483,696
MarseilleFrance 5,9413,692
MontpellierFrance 5,8453,632
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,8643,023
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,8566,125
MakokouGabon 9,5575,939
MayumbaGabon 9,6936,024
MitzicGabon 9,4355,863
MkamboGabon 9,6075,970
MoandaGabon 9,7536,061
MouilaGabon 9,6015,966
MagdeburgGermany 5,8983,665
MunichGermany 6,1133,799
MünsterGermany 5,6623,518
MethoniGreece 7,5074,665
MilosGreece 7,7034,787
MitiliniGreece 7,6754,769
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,6694,766
MacentaGuinea 7,1774,460
MamouGuinea 6,8334,246
Midway IslandHawaii 8,9565,565
MiskolcHungary 6,6864,155
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,8207,967
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,3117,029
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1217,532
MusulipatnamIndia 12,7477,921
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,6439,099
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,5359,032
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6009,072
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9449,286
MashhadIran 9,8086,095
Malin HeadIreland 4,6102,865
M. CalamitaItaly 6,3423,941
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,9324,308
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,9864,341
MilanItaly 6,1083,796
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,0603,766
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4163,987
ManIvory Coast 7,4214,612
MaebashiJapan 10,4996,524
MaizuruJapan 10,7166,659
MakurazakiJapan 11,3017,022
MatsueJapan 10,7806,699
MatsumotoJapan 10,5516,556
MatsuyamaJapan 10,9586,810
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,8547,366
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,0606,873
MishimaJapan 10,6366,609
MitoJapan 10,4546,496
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7196,661
MiyakoJapan 10,0686,256
MiyakojimaJapan 12,1207,531
MiyakonojoJapan 11,2306,979
MiyazakiJapan 11,1996,959
MombetsuJapan 9,5445,931
MoriokaJapan 10,0906,270
MuroranJapan 9,8296,108
MurotomisakiJapan 10,9816,824
MutsuJapan 9,9266,168
Ma’AnJordan 8,9655,571
MafraqJordan 8,8185,480
MombasaKenya 12,0267,473
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,1918,197
MaseruLesotho 12,9498,047
MonroviaLiberia 7,2944,533
MisratahLibya 7,3514,568
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,4608,364
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,4558,361
MananjaryMadagascar 14,0278,717
MorondavaMadagascar 13,6408,476
MakhangaMalawi 12,6377,853
MangochiMalawi 12,4897,761
MwmosaMalawi 12,6397,854
MzimbaMalawi 12,1677,561
MzuzuMalawi 12,1667,560
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7939,193
MersingMalaysia 14,7879,189
MiriMalaysia 14,5619,049
MaleMaldives 13,6138,460
MenakaMali 7,5384,684
MoptiMali 7,1384,435
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4927,142
MazatlanMexico 3,9092,429
MeridaMexico 3,0731,909
Mexico CityMexico 3,7482,329
MonterreyMexico 3,2842,041
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,8482,391
MaantyMongolia 9,8176,100
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9866,205
MatadMongolia 9,8046,092
MurenMongolia 9,5305,922
MarrakechMorocco 5,6353,502
MeknesMorocco 5,6933,537
MideltMorocco 5,8273,621
MaputoMozambique 13,1088,145
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,9588,052
MandalayMyanmar 12,5337,788
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,6557,864
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6238,465
MindatMyanmar 12,5617,805
MonywaMyanmar 12,5047,770
MyeikMyanmar 13,6238,465
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,1817,570
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,5953,477
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 15,2779,493
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6689,115
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,4638,987
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,3779,556
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,4288,965
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,5909,066
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,8669,238
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,8379,220
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,8459,225
Mt CookNew Zealand 15,1769,430
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,9779,307
ManaguaNicaragua 3,8372,384
MasatepeNicaragua 3,8572,397
MagariaNiger 8,2845,148
Maine SoroaNiger 8,5105,288
MaradiNiger 8,1045,036
MaiduguriNigeria 8,7025,408
MakurdiNigeria 8,6575,380
MinnaNigeria 8,3545,191
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,0116,842
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,4123,363
MajisOman 10,7506,680
MasirahOman 11,2296,978
Muscat  Oman 10,9246,788
MultanPakistan 10,9276,790
MurreePakistan 10,6296,605
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3138,894
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,4784,647
MoyobambaPeru 5,6313,499
MactanPhilippines 13,7198,525
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,3248,280
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,0343,128
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,8246,104
MagadanRussia 7,8134,855
MahackalaRussia 8,5955,341
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,3453,943
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,3443,942
MarkovoRussia 6,7364,186
MinusinskRussia 8,9945,589
MogocaRussia 9,0435,619
MoscowRussia 7,0744,396
MurmanskRussia 6,0143,737
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,6866,019
MatamSenegal 6,3343,936
MogadishuSomalia 11,9717,439
MadridSpain 5,4683,398
Madrid (b)Spain 5,4623,394
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,0733,774
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,6083,485
MelillaSpain 5,8073,609
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,8233,618
MalakalSudan 10,3286,418
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0268,095
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,8943,663
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,8587,990
Mae SariangThailand 12,9818,066
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,1528,173
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2308,221
MalatyaTurkey 8,4455,248
MersinTurkey 8,3625,197
MuglaTurkey 7,9274,926
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,9823,096
ManstonUk 5,2923,289
MeloUruguay 8,7255,422
MercedesUruguay 8,7515,438
MontevideoUruguay 8,9585,566
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,6461,023
Madison, FlUsa 1,7741,102
Madison, InUsa 1,233766
Madison, NeUsa 2,0351,264
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,395867
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,1501,336
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,244773
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,6991,056
Marengo, IlUsa 1,400870
Marion, InUsa 1,202747
Marion, NcUsa 1,261784
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,232765
Marshall, TxUsa 2,3391,453
Martinsburg, WvUsa 780485
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,4183,367
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 969602
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,5412,201
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,546961
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,517943
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,2321,387
Medford, WiUsa 1,445898
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1241,320
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,8511,150
Mena, ArUsa 2,1431,331
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,9761,228
Mexia, TxUsa 2,5521,586
Mexico, MoUsa 1,7591,093
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2081,372
Midland, TxUsa 2,9561,837
Milan, MnUsa 1,8901,174
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9361,203
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6311,635
Milford, DeUsa 651405
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,584985
Millen, GaUsa 1,551964
Millport, OhUsa 826513
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 255159
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,286799
Minden, NeUsa 2,2271,384
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6731,040
Minonk, IlUsa 1,442896
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2412,014
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,0851,296
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,538956
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,593990
Monroe, NcUsa 1,277793
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8901,174
Montgomery AlUsa 1,8351,140
Montrose, CoUsa 3,0671,906
Moorestown, NjUsa 549341
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,130702
Morganton, NcUsa 1,261784
Moro, OrUsa 3,8112,368
Morris, MnUsa 1,8801,168
Morrison, IlUsa 1,482921
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,118695
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 896557
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,6351,016
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,035643
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5937
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,586985
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,546961
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,149714
Muskogee, OkUsa 2,1981,366
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7912,356
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,7642,339
MaracayVenezuela 3,8222,375
MaturinVenezuela 3,9472,453
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,8492,392
MeridaVenezuela 3,9832,475
MagoyeZambia 12,0007,457
MansaZambia 11,7297,288
MbalaZambia 11,7547,304
MfuweZambia 12,1387,543
MisamfuZambia 11,8437,359
MonguZambia 11,5927,203
MpikaZambia 11,9957,454
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,2177,592
Mt MakuluZambia 12,0177,468
MumbwaZambia 11,8977,393
MwinilungaZambia 11,4287,101
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5587,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -