Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Johnsbury, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Johnsbury, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Johnsbury, Vt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,1976,337
FarahAfghanistan 10,3006,401
FormosaArgentina 7,9764,957
ForrestAustralia 17,69710,997
FrancistownBotswana 12,3777,691
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6564,136
FloraniaBrazil 6,6294,119
FlorestaBrazil 6,7844,216
FlorianoBrazil 6,3893,970
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,3535,191
FormosaBrazil 7,1204,424
FortalezaBrazil 6,3063,918
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,9794,958
FrancaBrazil 7,6444,750
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,4141,500
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,0741,910
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,0321,884
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7292,317
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,0981,925
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6852,290
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,1551,961
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6102,243
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,3462,080
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 452281
Fredericton, NbCanada 460286
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1611,343
FayaChad 8,7105,413
FamagustaCyprus 8,4505,251
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5513,450
FarafraEgypt 8,6745,390
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,7846,080
FichtelbergGermany 6,0713,772
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,8173,615
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,2114,481
FrederikshbGreenland 2,4321,511
FaranahGuinea 6,9624,326
FalconaraItaly 6,4904,033
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,3333,935
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,7734,209
FonniItaly 6,4203,989
FrontoneItaly 6,4544,010
FrosinoneItaly 6,6084,106
FukauraJapan 10,0326,234
FukueJapan 11,1846,950
FukuiJapan 10,6256,603
FukuokaJapan 11,0516,867
FukushimaJapan 10,3126,408
FukuyamaJapan 10,8826,762
FushikiJapan 10,5236,539
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,7596,064
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,9458,666
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,1848,814
FunchalMadeira 4,8733,028
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,4722,157
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,7323,562
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2893,286
FaroPortugal 5,3223,307
FerganaRussia 9,9156,161
FreetownSierra Leone 6,8874,279
FalunSweden 5,7133,550
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,2673,273
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7694,828
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9993,107
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,1151,314
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,6721,039
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,7481,086
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9381,204
Farmington, MeUsa 172107
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6551,028
Farmington, MoUsa 1,6601,032
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1331,325
Fayette, IaUsa 1,6101,000
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,0791,292
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,204748
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,8271,136
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7381,080
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,3662,092
Findlay, OhUsa 1,020634
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,4992,175
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 956594
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,311815
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,7251,693
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,7691,099
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,6361,638
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,1531,338
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,0421,269
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,1481,335
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,141709
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,5071,558
Framingham, MaUsa 240149
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,297806
Franklin, LaUsa 2,3761,476
Franklin, PaUsa 754469
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 826513
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,0572,521
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0341,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -