Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Johnsbury, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Johnsbury, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Johnsbury, Vt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,4934,035
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1893,846
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1903,846
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,5204,052
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8895,524
AzulArgentina 9,1085,660
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,21810,700
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,67311,603
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,73410,398
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,80310,441
AmberleyAustralia 15,6489,724
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,8145,477
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,0625,631
AimoresBrazil 7,7704,828
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1524,445
AltamiraBrazil 5,6503,511
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9363,689
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0104,978
ApodiBrazil 6,5324,059
AracajuBrazil 7,0894,405
AracuaiBrazil 7,4614,636
AragarcasBrazil 7,0014,350
AraxaBrazil 7,5574,696
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8414,251
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8002,362
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7532,332
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4062,738
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,319820
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2482,640
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,426886
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,569975
AbecheChad 9,1595,691
AntofagastaChile 7,5484,691
AricaChile 6,9824,338
AltaiChina 9,5865,957
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8803,032
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8092,989
AraucaColombia 4,1552,582
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,7541,711
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,8141,749
AzuaDominican Republic 2,8841,792
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,4925,277
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7665,447
AswanEgypt 9,2605,754
AsyutEgypt 8,8895,524
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,8232,376
AsmaraEritrea 10,4016,463
AssabEritrea 10,8576,746
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,9126,781
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,2793,902
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,0125,600
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,38010,800
AccraGhana 8,1355,055
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,5024,662
AthensGreece 7,5604,698
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,5814,711
AasiaatGreenland 2,9161,812
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1421,953
AputiteqGreenland 3,4662,154
AkureyriIceland 3,9822,475
AgraIndia 11,4937,142
AhmedabadIndia 11,6957,267
AkolaIndia 12,1217,532
AllahabadIndia 11,8007,333
AmritsarIndia 10,9176,784
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0759,368
AbadanIran 9,7326,048
ArakIran 9,4965,901
AlbengaItaly 6,1093,796
AlgheroItaly 6,3203,927
AmendolaItaly 6,7804,213
AnconaItaly 6,5014,040
ArezzoItaly 6,3973,975
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,8684,889
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9144,918
AbashiriJapan 9,5465,932
AburatsuJapan 11,2386,983
AikawaJapan 10,3576,436
AjiroJapan 10,6376,610
AkitaJapan 10,1236,291
AkuneJapan 11,2216,973
AomoriJapan 9,9886,207
AsahikawaJapan 9,6365,988
AsosanJapan 11,1086,902
AmmanJordan 8,8325,488
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,7946,086
AinaziLatvia 6,2943,911
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4928,384
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7058,516
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,7838,565
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4358,348
AtarMauritania 5,9843,719
AgalegaMauritius 13,8308,594
AcapulcoMexico 4,0242,500
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8226,104
AltaiMongolia 9,8516,122
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9196,164
AgadirMorocco 5,5913,475
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,5043,420
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,2939,503
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,8379,220
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,4768,995
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,4708,992
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,0639,360
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9739,304
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,4808,998
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,4758,995
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,4758,995
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,4758,995
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,4758,995
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,4758,995
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,8762,409
AgadezNiger 7,9134,917
AsuncionParaguay 7,8854,900
ArequipaPeru 6,7554,198
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8988,015
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,7156,037
AradRomania 6,8464,254
AjanRussia 8,4505,251
AldanRussia 8,4475,249
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,0364,994
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,0414,996
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9165,541
AnadyrRussia 6,4714,021
ArkhangelskRussia 6,5694,082
ArmavirRussia 8,0915,028
AstrakhanRussia 8,3385,182
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,8457,361
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,9643,085
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,6773,528
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,8133,612
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,7603,579
Abu HamedSudan 9,6515,997
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2596,375
AqiqSudan 10,1056,279
ArbaatSudan 9,8876,144
AromaSudan 10,1566,311
AtbaraSudan 9,8466,118
Abu KamalSyria 8,9455,559
AleppoSyria 8,5725,327
AranyaprathetThailand 13,5308,408
AtakpameTogo 8,0815,022
AdanaTurkey 8,3905,214
AfyonTurkey 7,9524,942
AnkaraTurkey 8,0094,977
AntalyaTurkey 8,1085,038
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,5825,954
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,8713,027
AberporthUk 4,8803,033
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,9043,048
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,7404,809
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,5764,708
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6386,611
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,6286,604
ArtigasUruguay 8,4675,261
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,8601,156
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0721,287
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,9592,460
Abilene, TxUsa 2,7361,700
Ada, MnUsa 1,9531,213
Adrian, MiUsa 1,007626
Aiken, ScUsa 1,440895
Akron, OhUsa 862536
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,9251,818
Albany, GaUsa 1,7291,074
Albany, New YorkUsa 235146
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,7041,059
Albion, NeUsa 2,1141,314
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,1111,933
Aledo, IlUsa 1,593990
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0631,282
Algona, IaUsa 1,7691,099
Alice, TxUsa 2,9391,826
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 504313
Alliance, NeUsa 2,4931,549
Alma, MiUsa 1,054655
Alpena, MichiganUsa 914568
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,1731,972
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,7151,687
Amherst, MaUsa 280174
Amite, LaUsa 2,2201,380
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2013,232
Anderson, InUsa 1,250777
Anderson, ScUsa 1,404873
Angelica, NyUsa 554344
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,007626
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,2982,671
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,9941,239
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,1321,325
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,341833
Ashland, WiUsa 1,498931
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,9892,479
Atchison, KsUsa 1,9771,228
Athens, GaUsa 1,515941
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,603996
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 591367
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,5474,690
Auburn, NeUsa 2,0271,260
Augusta, GaUsa 1,498931
Augusta, MtUsa 3,0841,916
Aurora, IlUsa 1,321821
Austin, TxUsa 2,7411,703
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,3595,816
AndizanUzbekistan 9,8996,152
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8862,415
AdenYemen 11,0386,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -