Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Saint Johnsbury, Vt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Saint Johnsbury, Vt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Saint Johnsbury, Vt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,4964,658
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3153,924
DavisAntarctica 16,82810,457
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0829,994
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8439,845
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,26710,109
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,26910,110
DhakaBangladesh 12,2447,608
D’UccleBelgium 5,5103,424
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5424,687
DiamantinoBrazil 6,7284,181
DouradosBrazil 7,6154,732
DoualaCameroon 9,0415,618
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,263785
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,2071,372
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5752,222
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1572,583
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,231765
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,6951,675
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 498309
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6731,040
DuianChina 10,9856,826
DubrovnikCroatia 6,8684,268
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,0156,845
DajabonDominican Republic 2,7601,715
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,8971,800
DabaaEgypt 8,4005,220
DakhlaEgypt 8,8655,509
DijonFrance 5,7293,560
DresdenGermany 6,0823,780
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,3192,684
DebrecenHungary 6,7794,212
DalatangiIceland 4,1832,599
DaltonganjIndia 12,0237,471
DarbhangaIndia 11,8527,365
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,9127,402
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,9127,402
DumkaIndia 12,0927,514
DwarkaIndia 11,6027,210
DezfulIran 9,5765,951
DublinIreland 4,7312,940
DecimomannuItaly 6,4474,006
DobbiacoItaly 6,2303,872
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,6984,784
Deir-AllaJordan 8,7895,462
DagorettiKenya 11,5907,202
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,5284,057
DedzaMalawi 12,4037,707
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2246,353
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5485,933
DaweiMyanmar 13,4348,348
De BiltNetherlands 5,5043,420
De KooyNetherlands 5,4433,382
Den HelderNetherlands 5,4393,380
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,5589,046
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,0169,331
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,4899,004
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,2619,484
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,2409,470
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3673,335
DalbandinPakistan 10,7426,675
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,7446,676
DirPakistan 10,4416,488
DroshPakistan 10,4016,464
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,1718,185
DohaQatar 10,3826,452
DorohoiRomania 7,0344,371
Dikson IslandRussia 6,7354,185
DudinkaRussia 7,2334,495
DzardzanRussia 7,3644,576
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,2086,343
DakarSenegal 6,0743,774
DaruSierra Leone 7,1174,422
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2588,239
DamazinSudan 10,3556,435
DongolaSudan 9,4735,887
DamascusSyria 8,7515,438
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7515,438
Deir EzzorSyria 8,8245,483
DusanbeTajikistan 9,9816,203
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,2207,594
DjerbaTunisia 6,9504,319
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,6175,354
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,7582,957
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,8212,996
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,4764,646
DonetskUkraine 7,6684,765
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6036,589
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,501933
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 921573
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,4961,551
Danville, IlUsa 1,402871
Darlington, ScUsa 1,296806
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5262,191
David City, NeUsa 2,0691,286
Dayton, OhUsa 1,117694
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5462,203
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9281,198
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,8472,391
Decatur, IlUsa 1,479919
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,0411,890
Delaware, OhUsa 1,028639
Delphine, InUsa 1,280795
Denton, MdUsa 687427
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,7411,703
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,7841,108
Deseret, UtUsa 3,4182,124
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8651,159
Detroit, MichiganUsa 946588
Dickson, TnUsa 1,596992
Dillon, MtUsa 3,2041,991
Dixon, IlUsa 1,479919
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,4431,518
Dover, DeUsa 687427
Dover, TnUsa 1,6441,022
Dublin, TxUsa 2,6401,640
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,522946
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,587986
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,586985
Durham, NhUsa 178110
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,5363,440


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -